Free company profile — no paywall, no login

Windmill Holdco 1 Ltd.

Edinburgh, Regatul Unit

Windmill Holdco 1 Ltd., Edinburgh, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: SC594638 · LEI: 391200I67NKHYKMJAL66 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: terminated. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login

−1.263.781 £

Gewinn2019: −18.322,00 £2020: −1.263.781 £
20192020

Financials

Indicator31.12.201931.12.2020
Stamm-/Grundkapital1,00 £1,00 £
Bilanzsumme9.542.505 £−8.077,00 £
Gewinn−18.322,00 £−1.263.781 £
Umsatz3.200.000 £e—
Umsatzrendite−0,6 %e—
Eigenkapital1.255.704 £−8.077,00 £
EK-Quote13,2 %—
EK-Rendite−1,5 %—
Mitarbeiterzahl21
Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter1.600.000 £e—
Kassenbestand118,00 £58,00 £

e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure

Balance sheet

Position2019-04-302019-12-312020-12-31
Investitionen Anlagevermögen3.387.9983.387.9980
Umlaufvermögen6.953.2506.656.16558
Schuldner6.915.4576.656.0470
Bargeld zur Verfügung37.79311858
Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente387.576361.6760
Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten6.403.2716.154.507-8.077
Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten9.791.2699.542.505-8.077
Langfristige Finanzinstrumente8.517.2438.286.8010
Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten1.274.0261.255.704-8.077
Aktienkapital1.537.0001.537.0001
Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste-262.974-281.296-8.078
Eigenkapital1.274.0261.255.704-8.077
Gewinnverlust-262.974-18.322-1.263.781
Emission von Eigenkapitalinstrumenten1.537.000——
Beteiligungen an Beteiligungen an Konzernunternehmen3.387.9983.387.9980
Innerhalb eines Jahres6.915.4576.656.0470
Verbindlichkeiten der Banken7.571.3867.189.5460
Darlehen von Beteiligungen der Konzernunternehmen1.179.0001.179.0000
Verbindlichkeiten insgesamt8.750.3868.368.5460
Rückgang der Rücknahmeanteile im Eigenkapital——-1.536.999
Kapitalherabsetzung Verringerung des Eigenkapitals——1.536.999
Unternehmen mit gemeinschaftlicher Führung oder maßgeblichem Einfluss auf das berichtende Unternehmen——0

Network

Company Person Current relation Former relation CH Foreign register

History

  1. Löschung

    31.05.2022 Löschung

  2. Direktor Edward A. Wilson

    12.04.2019 - 31.05.2022 Direktor Edward Arthur Wilson

    Cho
  3. Direktor Paula Burgess

    12.04.2019 - 18.12.2020 Direktor Paula Burgess

    Cho
  4. Eintragung

    17.04.2018 Eintragung

  5. Direktor Peter Bachmann

    17.04.2018 - 12.04.2019 Direktor Peter George Ka-Yin Bachmann

    Cho
  6. Direktor Gary Vinchelez

    17.04.2018 - 12.04.2019 Direktor Gary de Vinchelez le Sueur

    Cho
  7. Direktor Adam K. Delaney

    17.04.2018 - 12.04.2019 Direktor Adam Karl Delaney

    Cho
  8. Kapital: 1,00 £

    17.04.2018 Kapital: 1,00 £

Companies at this address & nearby

Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Windmill Holdco 1 Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.

44735 companies are registered in Edinburgh in total.

FAQ — Windmill Holdco 1 Ltd.

What is the LEI of Windmill Holdco 1 Ltd.?
The Legal Entity Identifier (LEI) of Windmill Holdco 1 Ltd. is 391200I67NKHYKMJAL66.
Care este numărul de înregistrare al Windmill Holdco 1 Ltd.?
Windmill Holdco 1 Ltd. is registered under the number SC594638 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
Where is Windmill Holdco 1 Ltd. registered?
Windmill Holdco 1 Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Edinburgh, Regatul Unit.
Extrasul de registru al Windmill Holdco 1 Ltd. este gratuit?
Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Windmill Holdco 1 Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.

Official registry record

Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.

Official registry record — Windmill Holdco 1 Ltd.
legal_nameWindmill Holdco 1 Ltd.
legal_cityEdinburgh
registration_authority_entity_idSC594638
legal_jurisdictionGB
lei391200I67NKHYKMJAL66
headquarters_cityEdinburgh
registration_statusterminated
entity_legal_form_codeLtd.
registry_id5885658791
sourceregistry